Lord Dixon-Smith

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Dixon-Smith, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Committee memberships

Science and Technology Committee (Lords)
16 May 2012 - 30 March 2015
Lords
Communications and Digital Committee
22 June 2010 - 1 May 2011
Lords
Science and Technology: Sub-Committee I
28 October 1996 - 19 November 1998
Lords
Science and Technology Committee (Lords)
22 November 1994 - 19 November 1998
Lords