Mr Michael Foster

Mr Michael Foster is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Worcester, and left the Commons on 6 May 2010.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Mr Michael Foster, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Worcester
Elected 3 times
1 May 1997 - 6 May 2010
Commons

Government posts

Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for International Development)
Department for International Development
5 October 2008 - 6 May 2010
Commons
Assistant Whip (HM Treasury)
HM Treasury
5 May 2006 - 5 October 2008
Commons

House membership

Commons
Mr Michael Foster
1 May 1997 - 6 May 2010