Julia Drown

Julia Drown is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for South Swindon, and left the Commons on 5 May 2005.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Julia Drown, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

South Swindon
Elected 2 times
1 May 1997 - 5 May 2005
Commons

House membership

Commons
Julia Drown
1 May 1997 - 5 May 2005

Committee memberships

Health and Social Care Committee
16 July 2001 - 20 October 2003
Commons
Health and Social Care Committee
14 July 1997 - 30 November 1999
Commons