Christopher Fraser

Christopher Fraser is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Conservative MP for South West Norfolk, and left the Commons on 6 May 2010.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Christopher Fraser, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

South West Norfolk
Elected 1 time
5 May 2005 - 6 May 2010
Commons
Mid Dorset and North Poole
Elected 1 time
1 May 1997 - 7 June 2001
Commons

Elections contested

Mid Dorset and North Poole
7 June 2001
Commons

House membership

Commons
Christopher Fraser
5 May 2005 - 6 May 2010
Commons
Mr Christopher Fraser
1 May 1997 - 7 June 2001

Committee memberships

Northern Ireland Affairs Committee
12 July 2005 - 6 May 2010
Commons
Panel of Chairs
12 January 2009 - 6 May 2010
Commons