Mr Anthony Steen

Mr Anthony Steen is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Conservative MP for Totnes, and left the Commons on 6 May 2010.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Mr Anthony Steen, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Totnes
Elected 3 times
1 May 1997 - 6 May 2010
Commons
South Hams
Elected 3 times
9 June 1983 - 1 May 1997
Commons
Liverpool, Wavertree
Elected 3 times
28 February 1974 - 9 June 1983
Commons

House membership

Commons
Mr Anthony Steen
28 February 1974 - 6 May 2010

Committee memberships

European Scrutiny Committee
17 November 1998 - 6 May 2010
Commons
Regulatory Reform
16 July 2001 - 6 May 2010
Commons