Baroness Sharp of Guildford

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Baroness Sharp of Guildford, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Liberal Democrat
1 August 1998 - 31 July 2016

House membership

Lords
Baroness Sharp of Guildford
1 August 1998 - 31 July 2016

Committee memberships

Social Mobility Committee
11 June 2015 - 16 March 2016
Lords
Science and Technology Committee (Lords)
16 May 2012 - 30 March 2015
Lords
European Union Committee
24 November 2009 - 8 November 2010
Lords
Science and Technology: Sub-Committee I
6 June 2005 - 28 November 2008
Lords
Science and Technology Committee (Lords)
3 December 2003 - 30 October 2007
Lords