The Lord Lloyd-Webber

Lord Lloyd-Webber is no longer a Member of the Lords, but sat in the House under this title between 18 February 1997 and 17 October 2017.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Lloyd-Webber, including posts and roles they have held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Conservative
18 February 1997 - 17 October 2017

House membership

Lords
Lord Lloyd-Webber
18 February 1997 - 17 October 2017

Committee memberships

Works of Art Committee (Lords)
17 December 1998 - 11 May 2001
Lords