Baroness Hylton-Foster

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Baroness Hylton-Foster, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Crossbench
15 December 1965 - 31 October 2002

Other posts

Convenor of the Crossbench Peers
1 March 1974 - 19 June 1995
Lords

House membership

Lords
Baroness Hylton-Foster
7 December 1965 - 31 October 2002