Mrs Eileen Gordon

Mrs Eileen Gordon is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Romford, and left the Commons on 7 June 2001.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Mrs Eileen Gordon, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Romford
Elected 1 time
1 May 1997 - 7 June 2001
Commons

Elections contested

Romford
7 June 2001
Commons
Romford
9 April 1992
Commons

House membership

Commons
Mrs Eileen Gordon
1 May 1997 - 7 June 2001

Committee memberships

Health and Social Care Committee
30 November 1999 - 11 May 2001
Commons