Baroness Hooper

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Baroness Hooper, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Other posts

Deputy Speaker (Lords)
29 November 2010 - 5 March 2018
Lords
Deputy Chairman of Committees (Lords)
2 June 2010 - 5 March 2018
Lords

Committee memberships

European Union Committee
12 June 2014 - 30 March 2015
Lords
Intergovernmental Organisations Committee
19 March 2008 - 7 July 2008
Lords
Works of Art Committee (Lords)
27 November 1986 - 15 November 1988
Lords
House of Lords Offices Committee
21 November 1985 - 15 November 1988
Lords