The Lord Neill of Bladen QC

Lord Neill of Bladen is no longer a Member of the Lords, but sat in the House under this title between 28 November 1997 and 18 May 2016.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Neill of Bladen, including posts and roles they have held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Crossbench
28 November 1997 - 18 May 2016

House membership

Lords
Lord Neill of Bladen
28 November 1997 - 18 May 2016

Committee memberships

Draft Legal Services Bill (Joint Committee)
23 May 2006 - 25 July 2006
Lords
EU Sub-Committee E - Justice and Institutions
26 November 2003 - 8 November 2006
Lords
European Union Committee
19 November 2002 - 8 November 2006
Lords
EU Sub-Committee E
13 November 2002 - 20 November 2003
Lords