Lord Carr of Hadley

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Carr of Hadley, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Carshalton
Elected 2 times
28 February 1974 - 15 January 1976
Commons
Mitcham
Elected 7 times
23 February 1950 - 28 February 1974
Commons

Party affiliation

Conservative
15 January 1976 - 17 February 2012

House membership

Lords
Lord Carr of Hadley
15 January 1976 - 17 February 2012
Commons
Robert Carr
23 February 1950 - 14 January 1976