Mr Michael Trend

Mr Michael Trend is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Conservative MP for Windsor, and left the Commons on 5 May 2005.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Mr Michael Trend, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Windsor
Elected 2 times
1 May 1997 - 5 May 2005
Commons
Windsor and Maidenhead
Elected 1 time
9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997
Commons

Other posts

Deputy Chair, Conservative Party
1 July 1995 - 1 July 1998
Commons

House membership

Commons
Mr Michael Trend
9 April 1992 - 5 May 2005

Committee memberships

Health and Social Care Committee
27 April 1992 - 5 July 1993
Commons