Sir Patrick McNair-Wilson

Sir Patrick McNair-Wilson is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Conservative MP for New Forest, and left the Commons on 1 May 1997.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Sir Patrick McNair-Wilson, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

New Forest
Elected 8 times
7 November 1968 - 1 May 1997
Commons
Lewisham West
Elected 1 time
15 October 1964 - 31 March 1966
Commons

Elections contested

Lewisham West
31 March 1966
Commons

House membership

Commons
Sir Patrick McNair-Wilson
7 November 1968 - 1 May 1997
Commons
Sir Patrick McNair-Wilson
15 October 1964 - 31 March 1966