Mr Phil Gallie

Mr Phil Gallie is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Conservative MP for Ayr, and left the Commons on 1 May 1997.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Mr Phil Gallie, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Ayr
Elected 1 time
9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997
Commons

Party affiliation

Conservative
9 June 1983 - 24 January 2011

Elections contested

Ayr
7 June 2001
Commons
Ayr
1 May 1997
Commons
Dunfermline West
11 June 1987
Commons
Cunninghame South
9 June 1983
Commons

House membership

Commons
Mr Phil Gallie
9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

Committee memberships

Scottish Affairs Committee
27 April 1992 - 21 March 1997
Commons