Roger King

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Roger King, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Birmingham, Northfield
Elected 2 times
9 June 1983 - 9 April 1992
Commons

Elections contested

Birmingham, Northfield
9 April 1992
Commons
Cannock
28 February 1974
Commons

House membership

Commons
Roger King
9 June 1983 - 9 April 1992

Committee memberships

Transport Committee
9 June 1983 - 15 May 1987
Commons