Laura Moffatt

Laura Moffatt is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Crawley, and left the Commons on 6 May 2010.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Laura Moffatt, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Crawley
Elected 3 times
1 May 1997 - 6 May 2010
Commons

Elections contested

Crawley
9 April 1992
Commons

House membership

Commons
Laura Moffatt
1 May 1997 - 6 May 2010

Committee memberships

Defence Committee
14 July 1998 - 11 May 2001
Commons