Toby Jessel

Toby Jessel is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Conservative MP for Twickenham, and left the Commons on 1 May 1997.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Toby Jessel, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Twickenham
Elected 7 times
18 June 1970 - 1 May 1997
Commons

Elections contested

Twickenham
1 May 1997
Commons
Kingston upon Hull North
31 March 1966
Commons
Kingston upon Hull North
27 January 1966
Commons
Peckham
15 October 1964
Commons

House membership

Commons
Toby Jessel
18 June 1970 - 1 May 1997