Patrick Hall

Patrick Hall is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Bedford, and left the Commons on 6 May 2010.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Patrick Hall, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Bedford
Elected 3 times
1 May 1997 - 6 May 2010
Commons

Elections contested

North Bedfordshire
9 April 1992
Commons

House membership

Commons
Patrick Hall
1 May 1997 - 6 May 2010

Committee memberships

European Scrutiny Committee
14 December 1999 - 11 May 2001
Commons
Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee
16 July 2001 - 6 May 2010
Commons