House of Lords – Register of Members’ Staff Interests

To download registration forms, you can view the forms section further down the page.
Total results 285 (page 6 of 15)
Lord Goddard of Stockport
Liberal Democrat
Life peer
Robin Ashby
Remunerated: Director and Chairman, Great North Properties Ltd; Elected Councillor, Newcastle City Council; Unremunerated: Director, Eldon Square Company Limited (unremunerated nominee on behalf of Newcastle City Council); Director, Armstrong Centre Company Limited (100% owned by Newcastle City Council, which has appointed me in my role as a councillor as a director on its behalf. As a director I will be automatically appointed to be a director of Tynexe Limited and its two subsidiary companies, Tynexe Residential Limited and Tynexe Commercial Limited. The Armstrong Centre Company holds 50% of the shares in Tynexe Limited, with Dysart Developments (North East) Limited being the other shareholder); From time to time I receive hospitality from All-Party Parliamentary Group on Defence and Security Issues which over the course of a calendar year exceeds the registration threshold; Director, Millbank Residents Management Ltd (property management); Director, Millbank Freeholders Ltd (property management); President, Gosforth Sea Cadets (charity); Secretary General, Eurodefense-UK (non-incorporated club); Director General, UK Defence Forum (non-incorporated club); Supporting Chairman in relations with external bodies, All-Party Parliamentary Group for Defence and Security issues
Baroness Golding
Labour
Life peer
Grenville Burn
None
James Barrington
Remunerated: Self-employed Wildlife/Animal Welfare Consultant, Countryside Alliance (wildlife campaigning organisation)
Lord Goldsmith
Labour
Leave of Absence - 29 December 2021
Nicola Jackson-Cook
Remunerated: Personal Assistant, Debevoise & Plimpton LLP
Lord Grantchester
Labour
Excepted Hereditary
Eleanor Robson
Unremunerated: Philosophy PhD Student, Birkbeck, University of London (CHASE Doctoral Training Partnership (Consortium for the Humanities and the Arts South-east England; stipend received from Arts and Humanities Research Council (AHRC) for completion of PhD)
Lord Green of Deddington
Crossbench
Life peer
Alper Mehmet
Remunerated: Chairman and Member of the Advisory Council, Migrationwatch; Unremunerated: Governor (formerly Chairman of Governors), Parmiter’s School, Garston, Herts; Member, Parmiter’s School Academy Trust; Trustee, Parmiter’s School Foundation Trust
Baroness Greenfield
Crossbench
Life peer
Emily Smith
Remunerated: Executive Assistant to CEO, Neuro-Bio Ltd
Baroness Grey-Thompson
Crossbench
Life peer
Guy L'Etang
Remunerated: Parliamentary researcher and diary manager, Tanni Grey-Thompson Ltd
Lord Griffiths of Burry Port
Labour
Life peer
Oliver Bourton
None
Zia Mitha
None
Lord Griffiths of Fforestfach
Conservative
Life peer
Ewa Pirog
Remunerated: General Manager, Noted UK Ltd (wholesale and design of gifts made in and imported from Japan)
The Lord Bishop of Guildford
Bishops
Bishops
Mervyn Thomas
Remunerated: Founder President, Christian Solidarity Worldwide; Unremunerated: Governor, Aldro School; Governor, Monkton Combe School; Trustee, Bridge The Gap Football; Trustee, Cure International (UK)
Lord Hain
Labour
Life peer
Catherine Jackson
Remunerated: Personal Assistant to Rt Hon Shaun Woodward (charity work and strategic communication); Clerk to the Governors, St Marylebone CE Bridge School
John Battersby
Remunerated: Self-employed Consultant, John Daniel Battersby Consulting (freelance writing communications); Unremunerated: Director, Wyebridge Estates Limited (residential property); Trustee, Life is Wonderful (charity)
Baroness Hale of Richmond
Crossbench
Life Peer (judicial)
Ayoola Onatade
PA, The Supreme Court of the United Kingdom (formerly Head of Judicial Support and PA to President of the Supreme Court, Baroness Hale of Richmond and Lord Kerr)
Lord Hameed
Crossbench
Life peer
Dawood Adam
Driver
Kim Eleftheriou
Remunerated: Self-employed in partnership with husband, ATE Services (property management and maintenance)
Mohamed Ukaye
Driver
Lord Hammond of Runnymede
Conservative
Life peer
Hannah Edwards
Remunerated: Executive Assistant, Matrix Partners Limited
Lord Hannay of Chiswick
Crossbench
Life peer
Anuradha Damale-Day
Remunerated: Policy Fellow, British American Security Information Council; Unremunerated: Board member, JustSpace Alliance; Secretariat support, All-Party Parliamentary Group on Global Security and Non-proliferation; Director, Minorities in Peace and Security (interest ceased 15 November 2022)
Lord Harries of Pentregarth
Crossbench
Life peer
Meena Varma
Remunerated: Self-employed Human Rights Advocacy Consultant; Unremunerated: Help to coordinate AGM and some (but not all) other events and meetings for All-Party Parliamentary Group for Dalits (providing research and briefing papers as needed); Chair, Minority Rights Group International (human rights organisation) (interest ceased 15 November 2022)
Lord Harris of Haringey
Labour
Life peer
Anulekha Nandi
Remunerated: PhD Studentship (Scholarship) from the London School of Economics and Political Science (LSE).
Lord Haskel
Labour
Life peer
David Lawrence
Remunerated: Senior Political Adviser, Trade Justice Movement (a charity); Consultancy work, Christians for Impact (charity); Secretary, All Party Parliamentary Group for Trade Justice
Caroline Pasley-Tyler
PA, Perrotts Group Limited (not trading)
Isabelle Bearn
Remunerated: Director, Spire Court Residents Association Limited (property management); Unremunerated: Trustee, Shoregate Trust (family trust)
Total results 285 (page 6 of 15)