Register of Interests of Lords Members' Staff

The Register of Interests for Lords Members' staff pages are in BETA. You can find the current pages here.

Total results 327 (page 2 of 17)
Baroness Berridge
Conservative
Life peer
Mrs Suzanne Wall
Self-employed, Event Management and Administrative Support
Lord Best
Crossbench
Life peer
Miss Kennedy Williams
None
Lord Bethell
Conservative
Excepted Hereditary
Mrs Gina Tress
Marketing and Communications Director, Oliver Bonas (retail)
Lord Bew
Crossbench
Life peer
Dr Austen Morgan
Barrister, 33 Bedford Row Chambers
Lord Bilimoria
Crossbench
Life peer
Miss Monica Sharma
Office Manager and Parliamentary Researcher, Bilimoria and Bilimoria LLP
Mr Omaar Singh
Executive Assistant, Bilimoria and Bilimoria LLP
Mr Benjamin Jarman
Special Adviser on UK Services Sector, Confederation of British Industry
Lord Bird
Crossbench
Life peer
Miss L'Myah Ross-Walcott
None
Mr Oliver Sidorczuk
Head of Advocacy (formerly Parliamentary Adviser), The Big Issue Company
Lord Birt
Crossbench
Life peer
Mrs Diane Elliott-Hill
None
Mrs Dawn Gomes
Self-employed Virtual Assistant, Vision Virtual Assistance
Mrs Camilla Rust Clarke
Owner/Virtual Assistant, Miracle Millie (virtual personal assistance)
Lord Black of Brentwood
Conservative
Life peer
Mr Andrew Slinn
Researcher, The Project for Modern Democracy (think-tank/charity)
Baroness Blackstone
Labour Independent
Life peer
Ms Judith Hepburn
Part-time Tutor, International School of Screen Acting
Lord Blunkett
Labour
Life peer
Mr Martin Parrett
Driver
Ms Bethany Miller
Trustee, Adrenaline Alley; Prospective Parliamentary Candidate, Corby and East Northamptonshire Labour Party (interest ceased 12 December 2019); Occasional work for Royal National Institute of Blind People
Baroness Bonham-Carter of Yarnbury
Liberal Democrat
Life peer
Miss Maria Balermpa
Freelance Policy Adviser; Operations and Public Affairs Manager, Specialist Engineering Contractors' Group (part-time)
Mr Charles Brand
Partner, Brandish Productions (film and TV development)
Baroness Boothroyd
Crossbench
Life peer
Mr Michael Jones
None
Dr Ronald Zeegen
Self-employed Honorary Consultant Physician and Gastroenterologist (for the most part, retired)
Lord Borwick
Conservative
Excepted Hereditary
Miss Laura Blake
None
Mr Simon Holman
Driver
Lord Boswell of Aynho
Non-affiliated
Life peer
Mrs Mary Hodges
Part time secretarial assistance to Lord Wakeham
Baroness Brady
Conservative
Life peer
Miss Rachel Evans
Personal/Executive Assistant to Vice Chairman, West Ham United Football Club
Lord Bragg
Labour
Life peer
Rev Marie-Elsa Bragg
Priest, Church of England; Writer, Chatto & Windus
Viscount Bridgeman
Conservative
Excepted Hereditary
Mrs Flora Martin-Jenkins
Teacher, Harrow School, Red Balloon
Mrs Sophie Goulding
PA, Michael Johnson and Ben Johnson, Chartered Accountants and Property Management
The Lord Bishop of Bristol
Bishops
Bishops
Miss Bryony Loveless
Work also done for Bishop of Ely, Bishop of Newcastle and Kate Green MP (work for Kate Green ceased 31 March 2020)
Lord Brooke of Alverthorpe
Labour
Life peer
Dr Jennifer Perry
Consultant Psychiatrist, Camden and Islington NHS Foundation Trust (mental health)
Dr Stephanie Ewen
Intellectual Disabilities Higher Trainee, South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust; Higher Trainee Representative on Royal College of Psychiatrists Examinations Sub-committee
Total results 327 (page 2 of 17)