House of Lords – Register of Members’ Staff Interests

To download registration forms, you can view the forms section further down the page.
Total results 296 (page 15 of 15)
Lord Watson of Invergowrie
Labour
Life peer
John Bolt
Governor, West Thames College, Isleworth (unremunerated); Trustee, T4 Multi-academy Trust (unremunerated)
Sarah Weidenbaum
None
Viscount Waverley
Crossbench
Excepted Hereditary
Jordan Meade
Councillor, Gravesend East, Kent County Council; Deputy Cabinet Member, Adult Social Care and Public Health, Kent County Council; Councillor, Woodlands Ward and Leader of the Opposition, Gravesham Borough Council; Director, Imperial Reciter Ltd (publishing); Senior Adviser, All Party Parliamentary Group on the Fourth Industrial Revolution; National Trustee (Director) and Public Affairs Lead, Maritime Volunteer Service; Research work carried out for Lord Risby; Senior Parliamentary Researcher, Baroness Mobarik (interest ceased 26 May 2021); Trust Appointed Governor, Rosherville Church of England Primary School (part of Aletheia Anglican Academies Trust)
Lord Wei
Conservative
Life peer
Jonathan Croft
Pastor, Kingdom Faith Church, London (charity)
Josiah Holloway
Freelance Digital Marketing
Jonathan Walker
Intern, Steve Double MP
The Duke of Wellington
Crossbench
Excepted Hereditary
Grant Eldridge
Driver
Fionula Shutte
Personal Assistant, Richemont International Ltd (luxury goods)
Baroness Wheeler
Labour
Life peer
John Fowler
Policy Manager, Children's Services, Local Government Information Unit; Director and Trustee, Oak Hill Community Nursery
Lord Whitty
Labour
Life peer
Richard Ascough
None
Peter Robbins
Head of Labour Group Office, Local Government Association
Baroness Wilcox of Newport
Labour
Life peer
Hannah Lazell
Political Adviser, Labour Group, Local Government Association
The Lord Bishop of Winchester
Bishops
Bishops
Simon McCrossan
Self-employed Barrister, Clerksroom Chambers
Madeleine Hayden
None
Lord Woolley of Woodford
Crossbench
Life peer
Winsome Cornish
Deputy Director, Operation Black Vote (not-for-profit equality and human rights company)
Alfiaz Vaiya
None
L'myah Ross-Walcott
None
Baroness Worthington
Crossbench
Life peer
Tanya Bamboat
None
Emma Crane
Head of Policy and Legislation, Peers for the Planet (cross-party parliamentary group); Councillor, Rugby Borough Council
Baroness Young of Hornsey
Crossbench
Life peer
Benafsha Charlick-Delgado
Senior Programme Manager, Business & Human Rights, UN Global Compact Network UK
Tamara Cincik
CEO and Founder, Fashion Roundtable Ltd and Fashion Roundtable Organisation Ltd (events, workshops, content and consultancy); Head of Secretariat, All Party Parliamentary Group for Textiles and Fashion; Head of Secretariat, All Party Parliamentary Group for Ethics and Sustainability in Fashion; Sole trader as stylist and consultant
Baroness Young of Old Scone
Labour
Life peer
Susan Averill
PA to Chief Executive, The Woodland Trust (a charity)
Helen Kewney
None
Total results 296 (page 15 of 15)