House of Lords – Register of Members’ Staff Interests

To download registration forms, you can view the forms section further down the page.
Total results 276 (page 14 of 14)
Lord Watson of Invergowrie
Labour
Life peer
John Bolt
Unremunerated: Governor, West Thames College, Isleworth; Trustee, T4 Multi-academy Trust (interest ceased 30 April 2020 - notified 15 November 2021); Vice Chair (Membership), Socialist Educational Association
Sarah Weidenbaum
Unremunerated: Trustee, LatchOn (charity providing breastfeeding support for mothers in the Havering area)
Viscount Waverley
Crossbench
Excepted Hereditary
Jordan Meade
Remunerated: Councillor, Gravesend East, Kent County Council; Deputy Cabinet Member, Adult Social Care and Public Health, Kent County Council; Councillor, Woodlands Ward and Leader of the Opposition, Gravesham Borough Council; Director, Imperial Reciter Ltd (publishing); Senior Adviser, All Party Parliamentary Group on the Fourth Industrial Revolution (interest ceased 16 December 2021); Sole trader as stylist and consultant; National Trustee (Director) and Public Affairs Lead, Maritime Volunteer Service; Research work carried out for Lord Risby, Lord Moyland, Lord Udny-Lister and Baroness Fullbrook; Senior Parliamentary Researcher, Baroness Mobarik (interest ceased 26 May 2021); Trust Appointed Governor, Rosherville Church of England Primary School (part of Aletheia Anglican Academies Trust); Member, Ebbsfleet Development Corporation Planning Committee (Kent County Council Representative)
Lord Wei
Conservative
Life peer
Jonathan Croft
Remunerated: Pastor, Kingdom Faith Church, London (charity)
Nathaniel Taylor
Unremunerated: Volunteer Intern who is self-funding except for receipt of bursary as member of Educational Leadership Programme at CARE (Christian Action Research and Education) charity
The Duke of Wellington
Crossbench
Excepted Hereditary
Grant Eldridge
Driver
Fionula Shutte
Remunerated: Personal Assistant, Richemont International Ltd (luxury goods)
Baroness Wheeler
Labour
Life peer
John Fowler
Remunerated: Policy Manager, Children's Services, Local Government Information Unit; Unremunerated: Director, Person with Significant Control and Trustee, Oak Hill Community Nursery; Trustee, The Association of Education Committees (charity)
Lord Whitty
Labour
Life peer
Richard Ascough
None
Baroness Wilcox of Newport
Labour
Life peer
Hannah Lazell
Political Adviser, Labour Group, Local Government Association
Lord Woolley of Woodford
Crossbench
Life peer
Winsome Cornish
Deputy Director, Operation Black Vote (not-for-profit equality and human rights company)
Alfiaz Vaiya
Remunerated: Co-founder and Board Member, Equinox Initiative for Racial Justice; Freelance Consultant
L'myah Ross-Walcott
Remunerated: Director, Enact Equality Ltd (non-profit organisation working to advance racial justice and equality in the UK)
The Lord Bishop of Worcester
Bishops
Bishops
Stuart Currie
None
Adam Kurzeja
Remunerated: Commissioned Officer, British Army
Baroness Worthington
Crossbench
Life peer
Emma Crane
Remunerated: Head of Policy and Legislation, Peers for the Planet (not-for-profit company limited by guarantee; administrative vehicle for supporting cross-party parliamentary group Peers for the Planet); Councillor, Rugby Borough Council; Unremunerated: Director, Commandment Property Services (UK) Ltd
The Lord Archbishop of York
Bishops
Bishops
Andrew Brown
Remunerated: Deputy Chief of Staff to the Archbishop of York, National Church Institutions
Mark Steadman
Unremunerated: Trustee and Director, Council of Lutheran Churches (CLC) (umbrella body to support, resource and encourage work of various Lutheran churches with a ministry in UK; Invited by Saga Holidays Limited to be Chaplain to the Ship on Saga Spirit of Discovery cruise, 18 December 2021 – 6 January 2022
Baroness Young of Hornsey
Crossbench
Life peer
Tamara Cincik
Remunerated: CEO and Founder, Fashion Roundtable Ltd and Fashion Roundtable Organisation Ltd (events, workshops, content and consultancy); Sole trader as stylist and consultant; Unremunerated: Head of Secretariat, All Party Parliamentary Group for Textiles and Fashion; Head of Secretariat, All Party Parliamentary Group for Ethics and Sustainability in Fashion
Lord Young of Norwood Green
Labour
Life peer
James Moher
None
Lisa Mackenzie
Remunerated: Freelance Independent Researcher
Janet Gibson
Remunerated: Research Assistant for Lord Haskel; Unremunerated: Convenor, All-Party Parliamentary Group on Opera
Baroness Young of Old Scone
Labour
Life peer
Susan Averill
Remunerated: PA to Chief Executive, The Woodland Trust (a charity)
Helen Kewney
None
Total results 276 (page 14 of 14)