House of Lords – Register of Members’ Staff Interests

To download registration forms, you can view the forms section further down the page.
Total results 276 (page 11 of 14)
Lord Porter of Spalding
Conservative
Life peer
Mark Lloyd
Remunerated: Chief Executive, Local Government Association
Angela Page
Remunerated: Head of Conservative Group Office, Local Government Association; Elected Councillor, London Borough of Bromley
Lord Price
Conservative
Life peer
Elizabeth Dewdney-Herbert
None
Baroness Primarolo
Labour
Life peer
Thomas Jones
Remunerated: Head of Policy and Public Affairs, Thompsons Solicitors; Unremunerated: President of The Mildmay Club
Lord Purvis of Tweed
Liberal Democrat
Life peer
Gillian Cheeseman
None
Myles Wickstead
Foreign Policy and International Development Consultant; Chair, Joffe Charitable Trust (unremunerated); Trustee, Royal African Society (unremunerated); Trustee, BBC Media Action (unremunerated); Honorary Adviser, Malaria No More UK (unremunerated); Honorary Adviser, Tropical Health and Education Trust (THET) (unremunerated); Visiting Professor (International Relations), King's College London; Honorary Associate Professor at the Strategy and Security Institute, University of Exeter
Baroness Randerson
Liberal Democrat
Life peer
Peter Price
Remunerated: Chair of the Board of Governance of the Comptroller and Auditor General for Jersey (interest ceased 14 March 2021); Board Member, Food Standards Agency and Chair, Welsh Food Advisory Committee
Alice Wells
Unremunerated: Non-executive Director, Lambay Estate Limited
Lord Ranger
Conservative
Life peer
Nayaz Qazi
Remunerated: Sun Mark Ltd as Head of Legal, Compliance & HR; Unremunerated: Director (formerly Director Coordination), Conservative Friends of India; Director, IPPFHE Ltd (provided strategic advice and guidance to Chartered Institute of Payroll Professionals); Company Secretary, Sun Mark Ltd; Company Secretary, Sea, Air & Land Forwarding Ltd; Company Secretary, Sun Mark International Ltd; Company Secretary, BullDog Power Ltd
Bishan Solanki
Driver
Baroness Rawlings
Conservative
Life peer
Cheryl Lawrence
Remunerated: Self-employed PA
Lord Razzall
Liberal Democrat
Life peer
Danelle Filce
Remunerated: Partner, RT Associates (corporate finance)
Lord Redesdale
Liberal Democrat
Life peer
Jana Skodlova
Remunerated: CEO, Director and Person with Significant Control of Energy Managers Association*; Researcher/Learning and Development, Energy Managers Association
Lord Reed of Allermuir
Crossbench
Disqualified - 11 January 2020
Jacqueline Sears
Secretary/Personal Assistant, The Supreme Court of the United Kingdom
Lord Rees of Ludlow
Crossbench
Life peer
Samuel Hilton
Remunerated: Director (formerly Co-director), Project on Longtermism in Policy Making Ltd (set up to manage funds for All-Party Parliamentary Group for Future Generations as part of parliamentary duties); Director of Research (formerly Deputy Director), Charity Entrepreneurship (charity); Unremunerated: Trustee, Effective Altruism UK
Caroline Weissinger-Baylon
Remunerated: Research Lead (Group Security), AXA Technology Services UK Limited; Director and person with significant control, Project on Longtermism in Policymaking; Unremunerated: Director and person with significant control, Caroline Baylon Consulting Ltd; Director, 58-64 Inverness Terrace (Flats) Ltd (property management)
Lord Richards of Herstmonceux
Crossbench
Life peer
Alixe Buckerfield De La Roche
Remunerated: Consultant (Strategy), Identity Assurance Systems Ltd
Lord Risby
Conservative
Life peer
John May
Remunerated: Principal (formerly Partner), John J May Chartered Accountants; Managing Partner and Person with Significant Control, City & Westminster Corporate Finance LLP; Director, Pires Investments plc (AIM tech company); Director, Key Metals Corp (copper mining company in Chile); Non-executive Chairman, ChallengerX plc (provides information technology consultancy services); Unremunerated: Chairman, Red Leopard Holdings plc (mining company) (dormant company); Chairman, The Genesis Initiative Ltd (business research company); Director and Trustee, The Lisa May Foundation (charity); Chairman, Score Tek Limited (computers) (dormant company); Director and Person with Significant Control, Read2Write Limited (educational); Chairman, The Small Business Bureau Limited (business research company); Director, Silver Uniqorn Ltd (digital services); Director, The Genesis Initiative Africa Ltd (business research) (dormant company); Director, Uniqorn Media Limited (media) (dormant company); Director, XRApplied Ltd (design company) (dormant company); Director, Nevada Gold Ltd (mining) (dormant company); Director, Hemp.IM Ltd (media) (dormant company); Director, Ignite Africa Ltd (business promotion) (dormant company); Director, The Morani Conservancy Limited (wildlife conservation) (dormant company); Director, The Morani Preserve Ltd (conservation) (dormant company); Company Secretary, Commonwealth Access Partners (CAP) Ltd (business support); Chairman, China Pub Company plc (dormant company); Director, Mobcast Limited (marketing); Director, Media World Networks Limited (dormant company); Director, The Time Traveller Company Ltd (marketing); Director, Coolcharm Gold Mining Company Ltd (dormant company); Director, Enterprise 24/7 Limited (technology) (dormant company); Director, Major Broadcasting Corporation Limited (dormant company); Director, Fitness Pods Limited (fitness equipment) (dormant company) *; Director, Smart Toys Technologies Ltd (games) (dormant company) *; Director, Outsize Capital Ltd (tech investments) (dormant company) *; Director and Trustee, Global Osteoporosis Foundation (charity) *; Director, Procard Ltd (advice to small businesses, in particular through trade associations on new payment processes that could improve the efficiency of businesses) *; Director, M6 Limited (digital marketing) (remunerated until 15 February 2022); Director, Key Metals Group Ltd (copper mining company in Chile) (dormant company); Director, Red Leopard Management Limited (property) (dormant company) (subsidiary of Red Leopard Holdings plc) *; Harrell Hotels (Europe) Limited (dormant company) (subsidiary of Red Leopard Holdings plc) *
John Dobson
Remunerated: Policy Relations and Events Coordinator, Council on Geostrategy (think-tank)
Lord Roberts of Llandudno
Liberal Democrat
Life peer
Mark Lavender
Remunerated: Bartender, Broughton Wings Sports and Social Club (interest ceased 12 November 2021) Unremunerated: Director, Citizens of the World Choir
Jennifer Schwartz
Telephone Adviser, Ealing Advice Centre (interest ceased 6 April 2021 - notified 18 November 2021)
Lord Robertson of Port Ellen
Labour
Life peer
Lorraine Lockley
Remunerated: PA, BP plc (oil and gas) (interest ceased 31 December 2021)
Lord Rogan
Ulster Unionist Party
Life peer
Sheila Thorne
Unremunerated: Trustee and Director, The Trust for Sir Neil and Ladies Sheila and Elizabeth Thorne Limited
Lesley Snape
Remunerated: Secretary, Police & Fire Service Parliamentary Scheme (educational scheme for MPs); Company Secretary, Snip Snap Ltd (video post production)
Total results 276 (page 11 of 14)