Mike Woodcock

Mike Woodcock is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Conservative MP for Ellesmere Port and Neston, and left the Commons on 9 April 1992.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Mike Woodcock, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Conservative
1 January 1900 - Present

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Ellesmere Port and Neston
Elected 2 times
9 June 1983 - 9 April 1992
Commons

House membership

Commons
Mike Woodcock
9 June 1983 - 9 April 1992

Committee memberships

Home Affairs Committee
28 April 1986 - 16 March 1992
Commons
Trade & Industry
24 February 1984 - 16 March 1992
Commons