Robert Kilroy-Silk

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Robert Kilroy-Silk, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Knowsley North
Elected 1 time
9 June 1983 - 1 October 1986
Commons
Ormskirk
Elected 3 times
28 February 1974 - 9 June 1983
Commons

Party affiliation

Labour
28 February 1974 - 1 October 1986

Elections contested

Erewash
5 May 2005
Commons
Ormskirk
18 June 1970
Commons

House membership

Commons
Robert Kilroy-Silk
28 February 1974 - 1 October 1986

Committee memberships

Home Affairs Committee
3 May 1979 - 6 February 1984
Commons