Michael Irvine

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Michael Irvine, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Conservative
1 January 1900 - Present

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Ipswich
Elected 1 time
11 June 1987 - 9 April 1992
Commons

Elections contested

Ipswich
9 April 1992
Commons
Bishop Auckland
3 May 1979
Commons

House membership

Commons
Michael Irvine
11 June 1987 - 9 April 1992