Kenneth Hind

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Kenneth Hind, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Conservative
1 January 1900 - Present

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

West Lancashire
Elected 2 times
9 June 1983 - 9 April 1992
Commons

Elections contested

Selby
1 May 1997
Commons
West Lancashire
9 April 1992
Commons

House membership

Commons
Kenneth Hind
9 June 1983 - 9 April 1992