Joe Hendron

Joe Hendron is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Social Democratic & Labour Party MP for Belfast West, and left the Commons on 1 May 1997.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Joe Hendron, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Social Democratic & Labour Party
1 January 1900 - Present

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Belfast West
Elected 1 time
9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997
Commons

Elections contested

Belfast West
1 May 1997
Commons
Belfast West
11 June 1987
Commons
Belfast West
9 June 1983
Commons

House membership

Commons
Joe Hendron
9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997