Lord Hayward

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Hayward, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Committee memberships

National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee
15 October 2020 - Present
Lords
Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee
13 June 2019 - Present
Lords

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Kingswood
Elected 2 times
9 June 1983 - 9 April 1992
Commons

Elections contested

Christchurch
29 July 1993
Commons
Kingswood
9 April 1992
Commons
Carmarthen
10 October 1974
Commons

House membership

Commons
Robert Hayward
9 June 1983 - 9 April 1992

Committee memberships

Political Polling and Digital Media Committee
29 June 2017 - 20 March 2018
Lords
Licensing Act 2003 Committee
25 May 2016 - 13 September 2016
Lords