Warren Hawksley

Warren Hawksley is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Conservative MP for Halesowen and Stourbridge, and left the Commons on 1 May 1997.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Warren Hawksley, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Halesowen and Stourbridge
Elected 1 time
9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997
Commons
The Wrekin
Elected 2 times
3 May 1979 - 11 June 1987
Commons

Elections contested

Stourbridge
1 May 1997
Commons
Wolverhampton North East
10 October 1974
Commons
Wolverhampton North East
28 February 1974
Commons

House membership

Commons
Warren Hawksley
9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997
Commons
Warren Hawksley
3 May 1979 - 11 June 1987

Committee memberships

Welsh Affairs Committee
27 October 1994 - 21 March 1997
Commons
Home Affairs Committee
13 May 1996 - 21 March 1997
Commons