Dr Keith Hampson

Dr Keith Hampson is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Conservative MP for Leeds North West, and left the Commons on 1 May 1997.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Dr Keith Hampson, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Leeds North West
Elected 3 times
9 June 1983 - 1 May 1997
Commons
Ripon
Elected 3 times
28 February 1974 - 9 June 1983
Commons

Elections contested

Leeds North West
1 May 1997
Commons
Ripon
26 July 1973
Commons

House membership

Commons
Dr Keith Hampson
28 February 1974 - 1 May 1997