John Forrester

John Forrester is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Stoke-on-Trent North, and left the Commons on 11 June 1987.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of John Forrester, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Stoke-on-Trent North
Elected 6 times
31 March 1966 - 11 June 1987
Commons

House membership

Commons
John Forrester
31 March 1966 - 11 June 1987

Committee memberships

Panel of Chairs
22 February 1982 - 15 May 1987
Commons