Anthony Favell

Anthony Favell is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Conservative MP for Stockport, and left the Commons on 9 April 1992.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Anthony Favell, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Conservative
1 January 1900 - Present

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Stockport
Elected 2 times
9 June 1983 - 9 April 1992
Commons

Elections contested

Stockport
9 April 1992
Commons
Bolsover
3 May 1979
Commons

House membership

Commons
Anthony Favell
9 June 1983 - 9 April 1992