Andrew Faulds

Andrew Faulds is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Warley East, and left the Commons on 1 May 1997.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Andrew Faulds, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Warley East
Elected 6 times
28 February 1974 - 1 May 1997
Commons
Smethwick
Elected 2 times
31 March 1966 - 28 February 1974
Commons

Party affiliation

Labour
31 March 1966 - 1 May 1997

Elections contested

Stratford-on-Avon
15 October 1964
Commons
Stratford-on-Avon
15 August 1963
Commons

House membership

Commons
Andrew Faulds
31 March 1966 - 1 May 1997