Mr Andrew Rowe

Mr Andrew Rowe is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Conservative MP for Faversham and Mid Kent, and left the Commons on 7 June 2001.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Mr Andrew Rowe, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Faversham and Mid Kent
Elected 1 time
1 May 1997 - 7 June 2001
Commons
Mid Kent
Elected 3 times
9 June 1983 - 1 May 1997
Commons

Party affiliation

Conservative
9 June 1983 - 7 June 2001

House membership

Commons
Mr Andrew Rowe
9 June 1983 - 7 June 2001

Committee memberships

Health and Social Care Committee
31 October 1991 - 16 March 1992
Commons
Public Accounts Committee
21 November 1995 - 21 March 1997
Commons
International Development Committee
14 July 1997 - 11 May 2001
Commons