Terry Dicks

Terry Dicks is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Conservative MP for Hayes and Harlington, and left the Commons on 1 May 1997.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Terry Dicks, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Conservative
1 January 1900 - Present

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Hayes and Harlington
Elected 3 times
9 June 1983 - 1 May 1997
Commons

Elections contested

Bristol South
3 May 1979
Commons

House membership

Commons
Terry Dicks
9 June 1983 - 1 May 1997

Committee memberships

Transport Committee
11 April 1986 - 7 December 1992
Commons
Scottish Affairs Committee
18 April 1995 - 1 April 1996
Commons