Nirj Deva

Nirj Deva is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Conservative MP for Brentford and Isleworth, and left the Commons on 1 May 1997.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Nirj Deva, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Conservative
1 January 1900 - Present

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Brentford and Isleworth
Elected 1 time
9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997
Commons

Elections contested

Brentford and Isleworth
1 May 1997
Commons
Hammersmith
11 June 1987
Commons

House membership

Commons
Nirj Deva
9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997