Lord Coe

Lord Coe's full title is The Lord Coe CH KBE. His name is Sebastian Newbold Coe, and he has retired from the House of Lords.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Coe, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Falmouth and Camborne
Elected 1 time
9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997
Commons

Party affiliation

Conservative
9 April 1992 - 31 January 2022

Elections contested

Falmouth and Camborne
1 May 1997
Commons

Government posts

Assistant Whip (HM Treasury)
HM Treasury
2 June 1996 - 2 May 1997
Commons

House membership

Lords
Lord Coe
16 May 2000 - 31 January 2022
Commons
Sebastian Coe
9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997