Sir John Hannam

Sir John Hannam is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Conservative MP for Exeter, and left the Commons on 1 May 1997.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Sir John Hannam, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Exeter
Elected 7 times
18 June 1970 - 1 May 1997
Commons

House membership

Commons
Sir John Hannam
18 June 1970 - 1 May 1997

Committee memberships

Procedure Committee
27 April 1992 - 21 March 1997
Commons