Richard Holt

Richard Holt is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Conservative MP for Langbaurgh, and left the Commons on 20 September 1991.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Richard Holt, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Conservative
1 January 1900 - Present

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Langbaurgh
Elected 2 times
9 June 1983 - 20 September 1991
Commons

Elections contested

Brent South
28 February 1974
Commons

House membership

Commons
Richard Holt
9 June 1983 - 20 September 1991