Harold McCusker

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Harold McCusker, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Ulster Unionist Party
1 January 1900 - Present

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Upper Bann
Elected 3 times
9 June 1983 - 11 February 1990
Commons
Armagh
Elected 3 times
28 February 1974 - 9 June 1983
Commons

House membership

Commons
Harold McCusker
23 January 1986 - 11 February 1990
Commons
Harold McCusker
28 February 1974 - 17 December 1985