John Heddle

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of John Heddle, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Mid Staffordshire
Elected 2 times
9 June 1983 - 19 December 1989
Commons
Lichfield and Tamworth
Elected 1 time
3 May 1979 - 9 June 1983
Commons

Elections contested

Bolton East
10 October 1974
Commons
Gateshead West
28 February 1974
Commons

House membership

Commons
John Heddle
3 May 1979 - 19 December 1989