Dudley Fishburn

Dudley Fishburn is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Conservative MP for Kensington, and left the Commons on 1 May 1997.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Dudley Fishburn, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Kensington
Elected 2 times
14 July 1988 - 1 May 1997
Commons

Elections contested

Isle of Wight
3 May 1979
Commons
Isle of Wight
10 October 1974
Commons

House membership

Commons
Dudley Fishburn
14 July 1988 - 1 May 1997