Dr John Blackburn

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Dr John Blackburn, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Conservative
1 January 1900 - Present

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Dudley West
Elected 4 times
3 May 1979 - 12 October 1994
Commons

House membership

Commons
Dr John Blackburn
3 May 1979 - 12 October 1994

Committee memberships

Home Affairs Committee
13 November 1981 - 9 June 1983
Commons