Clifford Forsythe

Clifford Forsythe is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Ulster Unionist Party MP for South Antrim, and left the Commons on 27 April 2000.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Clifford Forsythe, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Ulster Unionist Party
1 January 1900 - Present

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

South Antrim
Elected 5 times
9 June 1983 - 27 April 2000
Commons

House membership

Commons
Clifford Forsythe
23 January 1986 - 27 April 2000
Commons
Clifford Forsythe
9 June 1983 - 17 December 1985