Gordon McMaster

Gordon McMaster is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Paisley South, and left the Commons on 28 July 1997.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Gordon McMaster, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Paisley South
Elected 3 times
29 November 1990 - 28 July 1997
Commons

House membership

Commons
Gordon McMaster
29 November 1990 - 28 July 1997

Committee memberships

Procedure Committee
5 December 1991 - 2 March 1995
Commons