Sir Julian Critchley

Sir Julian Critchley is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Conservative MP for Aldershot, and left the Commons on 1 May 1997.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Sir Julian Critchley, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Aldershot
Elected 7 times
18 June 1970 - 1 May 1997
Commons
Rochester and Chatham
Elected 1 time
8 October 1959 - 15 October 1964
Commons

Elections contested

Rochester and Chatham
31 March 1966
Commons
Rochester and Chatham
15 October 1964
Commons

House membership

Commons
Sir Julian Critchley
18 June 1970 - 1 May 1997
Commons
Sir Julian Critchley
8 October 1959 - 15 October 1964