Ms Roseanna Cunningham

Ms Roseanna Cunningham is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Scottish National Party MP for Perth, and left the Commons on 7 June 2001.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Ms Roseanna Cunningham, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Perth
Elected 1 time
1 May 1997 - 7 June 2001
Commons
Perth and Kinross
Elected 1 time
25 May 1995 - 1 May 1997
Commons

Elections contested

Perth and Kinross
9 April 1992
Commons

Other posts

Deputy Leader, Scottish National Party
26 September 2000 - 3 September 2004
Commons

House membership

Commons
Ms Roseanna Cunningham
25 May 1995 - 7 June 2001