Baroness Adams of Craigielea

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Baroness Adams of Craigielea, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Committee memberships

Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee
15 July 2019 - Present
Lords

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Paisley North
Elected 4 times
29 November 1990 - 5 May 2005
Commons

House membership

Commons
Mrs Irene Adams
29 November 1990 - 5 May 2005

Committee memberships

Merits of Statutory Instruments Committee
19 February 2007 - 26 November 2008
Lords
Finance and Services Committee
19 November 2001 - 17 July 2005
Commons
Liaison Committee (Commons)
5 November 2001 - 11 July 2005
Commons
Scottish Affairs Committee
Chaired
19 July 2001 - 11 April 2005
Commons
Panel of Chairs
1 January 1998 - 24 May 2005
Commons
Scottish Affairs Committee
14 July 1997 - 11 April 2005
Commons